86-28-85745010

Automatic IGBT Inverter Welding Machine

High-efficiency IGBT inverter welder with wide voltage adaptability and complete safety protection. It features digital preset, low spatter and dual cooling modes. Light and portable, it supports multiple welding processes and robotic integration, suitable for diverse metal welding tasks.

Request a Quote

PRODUCTS DETAILS

product detail

Automatic IGBT Inverter Welding Machine
Revolutionary Efficiency, Unmatched Performance – Power Your Welding Future!


Why the Automatic IGBT Inverter Welding Machine is a Game-Changer

The Automatic IGBT Inverter Welding Machine redefines industrial welding with IGBT module technologyfull-bridge inverter design, and 30%+ energy savings versus traditional welders. Built for precision, durability, and versatility, this machine is the ultimate choice for carbon steel, stainless steel, aluminum, and more.


Key Features of the Automatic IGBT Inverter Welding Machine

  1. IGBT-Powered Superiority

    • Advanced IGBT Modules + Soft-Switch ICs: Deliver 83%+ efficiencylow noise, and minimal spatter—perfect for high-quality seams in automotive, shipbuilding, and construction.

    • Wide Voltage Range (270V–450V): Thrives on unstable grids, ensuring consistent performance anywhere.

  2. Smart Protection & Precision

    • Auto-Safeguards: Overheat, overcurrent, phase-loss, and voltage fluctuations? No problem! The Automatic IGBT Inverter Welding Machine protects itself and your work.

    • Digital Presets: Set welding current, voltage, and wire speed effortlessly. Just select your material (Φ0.8–1.6mm wires) and weld!

  3. Lightweight Powerhouse

    • 60% Lighter Than Traditional Welders: Move it from workshop to job site with ease (NBC-350P weighs just 45kg!).

    • Dual Cooling Options: Air-cooled for quick jobs; water-cooled for marathon sessions.

  4. Multi-Process Mastery

    • Pulse MAG, DC CO₂, and More: Switch between carbon steel, stainless, and aluminum with expert pre-sets.

    • Robotic Integration Ready: Pair with automated systems for factory-floor efficiency.


Technical Dominance

Model NBC-350P NBC-500P NBC-630P
Max Welding Current 350A 500A 630A
Duty Cycle 60% 60% 60%
Input Power 3-phase 380V 50/60Hz 3-phase 380V 50/60Hz 3-phase 380V 50/60Hz
Weight 45kg 55kg 60kg
Protection IP21S (dust-proof) IP21S (dust-proof) IP21S (dust-proof)

5 Reasons to Choose the Automatic IGBT Inverter Welding Machine

  1. Slash Energy Bills: Save 30%+ power vs. conventional welders.

  2. Flawless Welds: Stable arc, deep penetration, and fish-scale aesthetics on aluminum/stainless.

  3. Plug-and-Play Simplicity: Auto-detects wire speed and material—ideal for rookies and pros.

  4. Built Tough: Overcurrent protection + F-class insulation = 24/7 reliability.

  5. Future-Ready: Compatible with oscillators, tractors, and robotic arms.


Who Needs the Automatic IGBT Inverter Welding Machine?

  • Auto Shops: Repair aluminum body panels or exhaust systems.

  • Pipeline Teams: Weld carbon steel at 630A without downtime.

  • Metal Artists: Create intricate designs with pulse MAG control.

  • Factories: Integrate with CNC systems for mass production.


Complete Package – Ready to Weld!

The Automatic IGBT Inverter Welding Machine comes with:

  • MAG welding tractor (speed: 0–120cm/min)

  • Oscillator (optional, for swing welding)

  • 20m gas hose + 70mm² cables

  • Air/water-cooled torch (3m cable)


Act Now – Transform Your Welding!

Upgrade to the Automatic IGBT Inverter Welding Machine and experience:

  • 30% Faster Production: Reduce rework with precision arcs.

  • Zero Grid Dependency: Handle 270V–450V voltage swing

  •  Warranty: Backed by industrial-grade durability.

Limited Offer: Free CS-501B wire feeder with NBC-630P purchase!

Contact Us Today For:

  • Custom Quotes

  • On-Site Demos

  • Bulk Order Discounts

 

Configuration

The configuration of automatic gas-shielded arc machine are as follows

Name

Unit Price

Configuration

Quantity

Note

All-digital MAG welding power source

 

All-digital MAG welding power source

1 Set

Can choose hi-speed pulse welding power source

MAG welding tractor

 

MAG welding tractor

1 Set

 

Oscillator

 

Oscillator

1Set(Optional)

Angle oscillator or flat oscillator

Others

Optional

Earth cable

2m

70mm2

Welding cable

20m

70mm2

Control cable

20m

7-cored control cable

Gas tube

20m

 

Gas regulator

1piece

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

Technical Parameter

  1.  Power source

                 Model

Contents

NBC-350P

NBC-500P

NBC-630P

Input power source

3-phase 380V  50/60Hz

Rated input current

20.7A

35A

52A

Rated input capacity

13.6KVA

23KVA

34KVA

Rated welding curr./volt.

350A/31.5V

500A/39V

630A/44V

Rated duty cycle

100%

100%

100%

No-load volt.(MAX)

62V

73V

84V

Adjust. Range of welding curr.

40-350A

40-500A

40-630A

Efficiency

85%

85%

85%

Power factor

0.95

0.95

0.95

Suitable wire

Φ0.8-Φ1.6mm Solid wire, stainless wire

Model of wire feeder

CS-501B

Weight of wire feeder

6Kg

Length of torch cable

3m

Cooling means of torch

Air/Water cooling

EMC

A Type

Weight of machine(kg)

45

55

60

Air switch

32A

40A

63A

Dimension(mm)

590×306×450

640×326×500

1110×560×1080

Input cable(mm2

4×6

4×10

4×10

Raising method

Handle

Insulation class

F

Protection class

IP23S

External feature

CV

 

2.Welding Tractor

Contents

Technical Parameter

Marching speed of tractor

0~120cm/min

Swing amplitude

±0.1º ~  9.9º

Swing center position

At random

Swing speed

0.1 ~  6.0r/min

Time of left stopping in swinging

0 ~ 5.0 s

Time of right stopping t in swinging

0 ~ 5.0 s

Time of center stopping in swinging

0 ~ 5.0 s

Up-down distance of torch

10cm

Left-right distance of swinger

10cm

 

Implementation Standard

  • Safety Standard:GB15579-95
  • Technical standard:JBIT8748-98
  • Welding standard:APT1104
  • Insulation Grade:Class F

Documents

  • Packing list
  • Qualification Certification
  • Instruction Manual
  • WarrantyCard

Contact us

Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below We will reply you in 24 hours

Leave YourMessage

Thank you! We will reply you via email within 24 hours.

Return